Aldo Rios’ Blog & Photography


Fancy a Beer?…
December 8, 2008, 3:33 pm
Filed under: Uncategorized

uk-50

rest of partying all night long… at least it seems so… such things you could find in the streets of copenhagen… like:

uk-25

i really loved this… kinda funny… 

uk-32

my cousin’s daughter Cæcilia… she likes jumping into puddles

uk-23

oh yeah… and playing with pigeons too!

uk-24

that’s her brother Sebastian, really, two amazing kids! my cousin has a beautiful family 😉

uk-271

just a nice vanishing point… my mother on the far right and my cousin with the pointing hand…

uk-28

uk-29

not very sure but this could be in Helsingor… anyway… who wouldn’t want an ice cream in paradise?? mmmhh

uk-30

okay… you gotta forgive me on this one… awful exposure! it was a hipshot… but i like it anyway…

uk-351

at the Nørrebro train station…

 

uk-37

at the top of the Round Tower… nice sightseeing indeed!

uk-38

and my dad going down…

uk-40

I really love the bike thing about Copenhagen… you don’t really need a car there!… everything is just five minutes away in a bike ride…

uk-46

really…where does this sign leads you?…

damn… I found about a couple of weeks ago that my camera has some light leaks, so I have like 4 rolls of wasted film developed, and I just haven’t had much time to take it for a repair… so lately I’ve been using the Zorki a.k.a. The Führer… I just got the rangefinder adjusted so hope it works fine this time… and really… I’m not that good enough at exposure guessing… anyway… we’ll see what happens…

Advertisements

Leave a Comment so far
Leave a comment



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: